log in

nhl projections

goalies

Starts, wins, saves, save percentage, goals against average and shutouts.

Resolve NHL goalie projections: each goalie's save percentage, wins, goals against and shutouts.
goalie team starts w l otl w % so so/start sv% gaa sv/gp sa/gp season sv season sa season ga
Andrei VasilevskiyTBL533115757.9%2.95.4%91.3%2.4525.527.913431470127
Connor HellebuyckWPG532916854.4%3.36.2%91.3%2.5226.228.713911523132
Jake OettingerDAL502914757.9%2.85.5%90.8%2.5924.727.212331358125
Igor ShesterkinNYR512716853.0%3.26.3%91.3%2.5526.328.813501477128
Sergei BobrovskyFLA502716753.4%3.57.0%90.0%2.7523.926.611881320132
Mackenzie BlackwoodCOL442612660.6%2.76.2%90.4%2.8424.827.410801195115
Jeremy SwaymanBOS492615754.0%3.06.1%90.7%2.7225.528.112381365127
Karel VejmelkaUTA502616851.8%1.83.5%89.9%2.9625.127.912541394140
Juuse SarosNSH542520946.7%2.24.0%90.4%2.9126.529.314341586152
Filip GustavssonMIN482516752.4%3.47.0%90.9%2.6826.028.612501375125
Logan ThompsonWSH472515752.7%2.55.2%91.1%2.5525.528.012001317117
Ilya SorokinNYI512518848.3%4.38.3%91.2%2.6526.629.213621494131
Alexandar GeorgievCOL,SJS492417850.0%2.04.2%89.6%3.0725.128.012281369142
Stuart SkinnerEDM,PIT482416850.0%2.14.4%90.0%2.8124.226.911721303131
Jordan BinningtonSTL472316849.4%2.14.5%89.6%3.0325.127.911681303135
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenBUF462315750.3%2.14.6%90.0%2.8925.027.711391265126
Darcy KuemperLAK422214652.9%2.96.9%90.6%2.6524.627.110451153108
Adin HillVGK402212655.4%2.25.4%90.1%2.7223.325.99371041103
Pyotr KochetkovCAR372210558.8%2.77.3%90.4%2.5422.825.384593690
Joey DaccordSEA462217846.6%2.24.6%90.4%2.8025.127.811691293124
Jacob MarkstromNJD432115749.4%2.45.5%89.9%2.7623.926.510351151116
Scott WedgewoodCOL35219460.6%2.15.9%91.2%2.4724.226.585493682
Linus UllmarkOTT422114750.1%2.45.7%91.1%2.5425.127.510591163104
Connor IngramEDM382112555.4%2.46.2%90.0%2.9524.927.79471052105
Dustin WolfCGY442115748.1%1.94.3%90.3%2.8625.328.011011219118